Date: Mar. 10, 2020 Brampton Volleyball League
Version: 1.1 Thursday Coed Competitive 6's
Round 5
This is the final round before the start of playoffs.
 There will not be any movement between divisions at the end of this round. Teams will be reranked within their division for playoffs.
Please arrive on time to help set up nets!
Divisions C and D matches are 2 games to 25, win by 2, cap at 27 Division E matches are 3 games to 25, win by 2, cap at 27
Mar. 12 Chinguacousy Court A Court B Court C Castlebrooke Court A Court B Court C Terry Miller Court A Court B
C2 6:00 1 vs 6 2 vs 5 3 vs 4 D4 6:00 1 vs 6 2 vs 5 3 vs 4 E1 6:30 1 vs 8 2 vs 7
  5 vs 6 1 vs 4 2 vs 3   5 vs 6 1 vs 4 2 vs 3   2 vs 8 1 vs 7
  2 vs 4 3 vs 6 1 vs 5 D5 7:20 1 vs 6 2 vs 5 3 vs 4 8:30 3 vs 6 4 vs 5
C1 8:00 1 vs 6 2 vs 5 3 vs 4   5 vs 6 1 vs 4 2 vs 3   4 vs 6 3 vs 5
  5 vs 6 1 vs 4 2 vs 3 D3 8:40 1 vs 6 2 vs 5 3 vs 4
  2 vs 4 3 vs 6 1 vs 5   5 vs 6 1 vs 4 2 vs 3
Cassie Campbell Court A Court B
North Park Court A Court B Court C Gore Meadows Court A Court B E2 6:45 1 vs 8 2 vs 7
D1 6:00 1 vs 6 2 vs 5 3 vs 4 D6 8:00 1 vs 6 2 vs 5   2 vs 8 1 vs 7
  5 vs 6 1 vs 4 2 vs 3   2 vs 3 1 vs 4 8:45 3 vs 6 4 vs 5
C3 7:20 1 vs 6 2 vs 5 3 vs 4   5 vs 6 3 vs 4   4 vs 6 3 vs 5
  5 vs 6 1 vs 4 2 vs 3
D2 8:40 1 vs 6 2 vs 5 3 vs 4 D'Youville Court A Court B Court C
  5 vs 6 1 vs 4 2 vs 3 D7 8:40 1 vs 6 2 vs 5 3 vs 4
  5 vs 6 1 vs 4 2 vs 3
                                     
Mar. 26 Notre Dame Court A Court B Court C North Park Court A Court B Court C Terry Miller Court A Court B
C3 6:30 2 vs 4 3 vs 6 1 vs 5 D5 6:00 2 vs 4 3 vs 6 1 vs 5 E1 6:30 6 vs 7 5 vs 8
  4 vs 6 3 vs 5 1 vs 2   4 vs 6 3 vs 5 1 vs 2   5 vs 7 6 vs 8
C2 7:50 4 vs 6 3 vs 5 1 vs 2   1 vs 3 2 vs 6 4 vs 5 8:30 2 vs 3 1 vs 4
  1 vs 3 2 vs 6 4 vs 5 D4 8:00 2 vs 4 3 vs 6 1 vs 5   1 vs 3 2 vs 4
C1 9:10 4 vs 6 3 vs 5 1 vs 2   4 vs 6 3 vs 5 1 vs 2
  1 vs 3 2 vs 6 4 vs 5   1 vs 3 2 vs 6 4 vs 5
Cassie Campbell Court A Court B
Jim Archdekin Court A Court B Court C Chinguacousy Court A Court B Court C E2 6:45 6 vs 7 5 vs 8
D1 8:00 2 vs 4 3 vs 6 1 vs 5 D7 6:00 2 vs 4 3 vs 6 1 vs 5   5 vs 7 6 vs 8
  4 vs 6 3 vs 5 1 vs 2   4 vs 6 3 vs 5 1 vs 2 8:45 2 vs 3 1 vs 4
  1 vs 3 2 vs 6 4 vs 5   1 vs 3 2 vs 6 4 vs 5   1 vs 3 2 vs 4
D6 8:00 2 vs 4 3 vs 6 1 vs 5
Castlebrooke Court A Court B Court C   4 vs 6 3 vs 5 1 vs 2
D2 6:00 2 vs 4 3 vs 6 1 vs 5   1 vs 3 2 vs 6 4 vs 5
  4 vs 6 3 vs 5 1 vs 2
  1 vs 3 2 vs 6 4 vs 5
D3 8:00 2 vs 4 3 vs 6 1 vs 5
  4 vs 6 3 vs 5 1 vs 2
  1 vs 3 2 vs 6 4 vs 5
                                     
Apr. 2 North Park Court A Court B Court C Notre Dame Court A Court B Court C Cassie Campbell Court A Court B
C1 6:00 1 vs 6 2 vs 5 3 vs 4 D3 6:30 1 vs 6 2 vs 5   E1 6:45 3 vs 4 7 vs 8
  5 vs 6 1 vs 4 2 vs 3   1 vs 4 2 vs 3     3 vs 7 4 vs 8
  2 vs 4 3 vs 6 1 vs 5   5 vs 6 3 vs 4   8:45 1 vs 2 5 vs 6
C2 8:00 1 vs 6 2 vs 5 3 vs 4 D4 8:30 1 vs 6 2 vs 5     1 vs 5 2 vs 6
  5 vs 6 1 vs 4 2 vs 3   1 vs 4 2 vs 3  
  2 vs 4 3 vs 6 1 vs 5   5 vs 6 3 vs 4  
Terry Miller Court C Court D
Chinguacousy Court A Court B Court C Castlebrooke Court A Court B Court C E2 6:30 3 vs 4 7 vs 8
D1 6:00 1 vs 6 2 vs 5 3 vs 4 D6 6:00 1 vs 6 2 vs 5 3 vs 4   3 vs 7 4 vs 8
  5 vs 6 1 vs 4 2 vs 3   5 vs 6 1 vs 4 2 vs 3 8:30 1 vs 2 5 vs 6
  2 vs 4 3 vs 6 1 vs 5 D7 7:20 1 vs 6 2 vs 5 3 vs 4   1 vs 5 2 vs 6
C3 8:00 1 vs 3 2 vs 6 4 vs 5   5 vs 6 1 vs 4 2 vs 3
  1 vs 6 2 vs 5 3 vs 4 D5 8:40 1 vs 6 2 vs 5 3 vs 4
  5 vs 6 1 vs 4 2 vs 3   5 vs 6 1 vs 4 2 vs 3
Jim Archdekin Court A Court B Court C
D2 8:00 1 vs 6 2 vs 5 3 vs 4
  5 vs 6 1 vs 4 2 vs 3
  2 vs 4 3 vs 6 1 vs 5
                                     
Apr. 9 Chinguacousy Court A Court B Court C North Park Court A Court B Court C Cassie Campbell Court A Court B
C2 6:00 4 vs 6 3 vs 5 1 vs 2 D3 6:00 2 vs 4 3 vs 6 1 vs 5 E1 6:45 2 vs 5 3 vs 8
  1 vs 3 2 vs 6 4 vs 5   4 vs 6 3 vs 5 1 vs 2   4 vs 7 1 vs 6
C1 7:20 4 vs 6 3 vs 5 1 vs 2   1 vs 3 2 vs 6 4 vs 5 E2 8:45 2 vs 5 3 vs 8
  1 vs 3 2 vs 6 4 vs 5 D4 8:00 2 vs 4 3 vs 6 1 vs 5   4 vs 7 1 vs 6
D1 8:40 4 vs 6 3 vs 5 1 vs 2   4 vs 6 3 vs 5 1 vs 2
  1 vs 3 2 vs 6 4 vs 5   1 vs 3 2 vs 6 4 vs 5
Jim Archdekin Court A Court B Court C Castlebrooke Court A Court B Court C
C3 8:00 2 vs 4 3 vs 6 1 vs 5 D5 6:00 2 vs 4 3 vs 6 1 vs 5
  4 vs 6 3 vs 5 1 vs 2   4 vs 6 3 vs 5 1 vs 2
  1 vs 3 2 vs 6 4 vs 5   1 vs 3 2 vs 6 4 vs 5
D7 8:00 2 vs 4 3 vs 6 1 vs 5
Gore Meadows Court A Court B   4 vs 6 3 vs 5 1 vs 2
D2 8:00 1 vs 2 3 vs 5   1 vs 3 2 vs 6 4 vs 5
8:40 1 vs 3 4 vs 6
9:20 2 vs 6 4 vs 5 Terry Miller Court A Court B
D6 6:30 1 vs 2 3 vs 6
7:10 1 vs 3 2 vs 6
7:50 1 vs 5 4 vs 6
8:30 3 vs 5 2 vs 4
9:10 4 vs 5