Brampton Volleyball League Date: Apr. 14, 2018
Thursday  Coed Competitive 6's Round: Playoffs
Version: 1.3
Apr. 12 Notre Dame Court A Court B Court C Castlebrooke Court A Court B Court C Terry Miller Court A Court B
  C1 C3   D4 D6 E1 6:30 Quarter Finals  
6:30 Game 1 Game 2 Game 1 6:00 Game 1 Game 2 Game 1   Game 1 Game 2  
  4 vs 5 3 vs 6 4 vs 5   4 vs 5 3 vs 6 4 vs 5   1 vs 8 2 vs 7
7:30 Game 3 Game 4 Game 3 7:00 Game 3 Game 4 Game 3 8:00 Quarter Finals    
  1 vs W1 2 vs W2 1 vs W1   1 vs W1 2 vs W2 1 vs W1   Game 3 Game 4    
  C2 C3   D5 D6   3 vs 6 4 vs 5
8:30 Game 1 Game 2 Game 2 8:00 Game 1 Game 2 Game 2
  4 vs 5 3 vs 6 3 vs 6   4 vs 5 3 vs 6 3 vs 6
9:30 Game 3 Game 4 Game 4 9:00 Game 3 Game 4 Game 4 Mayfield Court A Court B Court C Court D
  1 vs W1 2 vs W2 2 vs W2   1 vs W1 2 vs W2 2 vs W2 E2 6:00 Quarter Finals
  Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Game 4
  1 vs 8 2 vs 7 3 vs 6 4 vs 5
North Park Court A Court B Court C Cassie Campbell Court A Court B E3 7:30 Quarter Finals
  D1 D3 D7 6:45 Game 1 Game 2   Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Game 4
6:00 Game 1 Game 2 Game 1   4 vs 5 3 vs 6   1 vs 8 2 vs 7 3 vs 6 4 vs 5
  4 vs 5 3 vs 6 4 vs 5 7:45 Game 3 Game 4
7:00 Game 3 Game 4 Game 3   1 vs W1 2 vs W2
  1 vs W1 2 vs W2 1 vs W1
  D2 D3
8:00 Game 1 Game 2 Game 2
  4 vs 5 3 vs 6 3 vs 6
9:00 Game 3 Game 4 Game 4
  1 vs W1 2 vs W2 2 vs W2
Apr. 19 Notre Dame Court A Court B Cassie Campbell Court A Court B Terry Miller Court A Court B
C2 6:30 Game 5 Game 6 D5 6:45 Game 5 Game 6 E2 6:30 Consolation  
  L1 vs L4 L2 vs L3   L1 vs L4 L2 vs L3   Semi Finals  
7:15 Game 7 Game 8 7:30 Game 7 Game 8   Game 5 Game 6
  W3 vs W4 W5 vs W6   W3 vs W4 W5 vs W6   L1 vs L4 L2 vs L3    
C1 8:00 Game 5 Game 6 D4 8:15 Game 5 Game 6 7:45 Championship
  L1 vs L4 L2 vs L3   L1 vs L4 L2 vs L3   Semi Finals
8:45 Game 7 Game 8 9:00 Game 7 Game 8   Game 7 Game 8
  W3 vs W4 W5 vs W6   W3 vs W4 W5 vs W6   W1 vs W4 W2 vs W3
Castlebrooke Court A Court B Chinguacousy Court A Court B Mayfield Court A Court B Court C Court D
C3 6:00 Game 5 Game 6 D6 6:00 Game 5 Game 6 E3 6:00 Championship Consulation
  L1 vs L4 L2 vs L3   L1 vs L4 L2 vs L3   Semi Finals Semi Finals
6:45 Game 7 Game 8 6:45 Game 7 Game 8   Game 7 Game 8 Game 5 Game 6
  W3 vs W4 W5 vs W6   W3 vs W4 W5 vs W6   W1 vs W4 W2 vs W3 L1 vs L4 L2 vs L3
D1 7:30 Game 5 Game 6 D7 7:30 Game 5 Game 6 E1 7:15 Championship Consulation
  L1 vs L4 L2 vs L3   L1 vs L4 L2 vs L3   Semi Finals Semi Finals
8:15 Game 7 Game 8 8:15 Game 7 Game 8   Game 7 Game 8 Game 5 Game 6
  W3 vs W4 W5 vs W6   W3 vs W4 W5 vs W6   W1 vs W4 W2 vs W3 L1 vs L4 L2 vs L3
North Park Court A Court B
D2 6:00 Game 5 Game 6
  L1 vs L4 L2 vs L3
6:45 Game 7 Game 8
  W3 vs W4 W5 vs W6
D3 7:30 Game 5 Game 6
  L1 vs L4 L2 vs L3
8:15 Game 7 Game 8
  W3 vs W4 W5 vs W6
Apr. 26 Notre Dame  Court A Court B Court C Mayfield Court A Court B Court C Court D
  C1 C2 C3   D4 D5 D6 D7
6:30 Game 9 Game 9 Game 9 6:00 Game 9 Game 9 Game 9 Game 9
  L7 vs W8 L7 vs W8 L7 vs W8   L7 vs W8 L7 vs W8 L7 vs W8 L7 vs W8  
7:15 Game 10 Game 10 Game 10 6:45 Game 10 Game 10 Game 10 Game 10  
  W7 vs W9 W7 vs W9 W7 vs W9   W7 vs W9 W7 vs W9 W7 vs W9 W7 vs W9
8:00 Game 11* Game 11* Game 11* 7:30 Game 11* Game 11* Game 11* Game 11*
  W10 vs L10 W10 vs L10 W10 vs L10   W10 vs L10 W10 vs L10 W10 vs L10 W10 vs L10
North Park Court A Court B Court C Chinguacousy Court A Court B Court C
  D1 D2 D3 E1 6:00 Championship Consulation
6:00 Game 9 Game 9 Game 9   Finals Bronze Final
  L7 vs W8 L7 vs W8 L7 vs W8   W7 vs W8 L7 vs L8 W5 vs W6
6:45 Game 10 Game 10 Game 10 E2 7:15 Championship Consulation
  W7 vs W9 W7 vs W9 W7 vs W9   Finals Bronze Final
7:30 Game 11* Game 11* Game 11*   W7 vs W8 L7 vs L8 W5 vs W6
  W10 vs L10 W10 vs L10 W10 vs L10
Terry Miller Court A Court B
E3 6:30 Championship
  Finals Bronze
  W7 vs W8 L7 vs L8
7:45 Consulation
  Finals  
  W5 vs W6  
Divisions C and D.
This will be a double elimination playoff.
All matches are best 2 of 3 sets. Games are 25 points, win by two, capped at 27.
If a third set is needed it will be played to 15 points, win by two, no cap.
*Game 11 will only be played if L10 has only suffered one loss. Game 11 will be 1 set to 25 points, win by two, no cap.*
Prizes will be awarded for 1st, 2nd and 3rd placed teams.
Division E.
This will be a double elimination playoff with a Championship and Consulation bracket.
All matches are best 3 of 5 sets. Games are 25 points, win by two, capped at 27.
If a fifth set is needed it will be played to 15 points, win by two, no cap.
Prizes will be awarded for 1st, 2nd and 3rd in Championship division as well as the winner of the Consulation division.